Horizont.Net - Info horizont.net

horizont.net receives about 22,800 unique visitors and 41,724 (1.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $200.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $134,035.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank horizont.net is ranked number 30,436 in the world and 0.00456% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, Germany and links to network IP address 213.83.54.40.

About - horizont.net

Der Online-Dienst von Horizont, einer Zeitung für Werbung und Marketing, mit Branchen-Nachrichten, Hintergründen, Jobbörse, Veranstaltungen und Links.
Lesen Sie immer top-aktuell alle wichtigen Nachrichten und Hintergründe aus Marketing, Werbung, Medien, Tech und Kommunikation!
How did horizont.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is horizont.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
684,000
Daily Pageviews:
41,724 (1.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
30,436 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00456% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 83.5%87.4%1341
Austria 4.7%3.5%3844
United Kingdom 3.5%2.6%27176
Switzerland 2.9%2.5%5170
United States 1.7%1.1%196681
Italy 0.8%0.6%82954

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
horizont.net
100.00%100.00%1.78

Competitive Data

SEMrush horizont.net
Domain:
  horizont.net
Rank:
  1,075,816
Organic Keywords:
  3,130
Organic Traffic:
  330
Organic Cost:
  $23.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,071
Total Backlinks:
  63,485
Follow Links:
  54,385
Nofollow Links:
  9,100
Referring Domains:
  2,542
Referring IPs:
  2,415

How socially engaged is horizont.net?

Facebook:
  1,722
Google +:
  3,946
Linkedin:
  216
Stumbles:
  103
Buffer:
  190
Pins:
  0

How much horizont.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$200.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$73,000.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 36,467$176.13
United Kingdom 1,085$6.76
Switzerland 1,043$6.33
United States 459$5.26
Austria 1,460$4.75
Italy 250$0.87

How much money do horizont.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$55.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,668.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$20,305.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,442
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
343,247
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,176,168
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 10,575$51.08
Austria 380$1.23
Switzerland 188$1.14
United Kingdom 174$1.08
United States 83$0.95
Italy 43$0.15

How much is horizont.net worth?

Website Value:
$134,035.44

Where is horizont.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.83.54.40
ASN:
AS12306 
ISP:
Plus.line AG 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 213.83.54.40

How fast does horizont.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1364 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 17 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.horizont.net/assets/155d3ba5e4a0113d48c18910ce533b0c.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DAC.js
http://content.jwplatform.com/libraries/qvUDGf55.js
http://www.horizont.net/_mobile/js/vendor/bootstrap.min.js
http://www.horizont.net/_mobile/js/vendor/lazy/jquery.lazy.min.js
http://www.horizont.net/_mobile/js/vendor/slick/slick.js
http://www.horizont.net/_mobile/js/vendor/js.cookie.js
http://www.horizont.net/_mobile/js/main.js
http://www.horizont.net/js/vendor/colorbox/jquery.colorbox-min.js
http://www.horizont.net/js/events.js
http://www.horizont.net/js/vendor/flot/jquery.flot.min.js
http://www.horizont.net/js/vendor/flot/jquery.flot.categories.min.js
http://www.horizont.net/js/vendor/flot/jquery.flot.pie.min.js
http://www.horizont.net/js/vendor/jquery-easing.js
http://www.horizont.net/js/newsletterbox.js
http://www.horizont.net/js/cookie.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.horizont.net/assets/36eb9c02956d2f833657a04d4f6c1d25.css
https://fast.fonts.net/t/1.css?apiType=css&projectid=0467ae11-d1f7-48e6-b016-2bf2dc787d1e

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 8% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://content.jwplatform.com/libraries/qvUDGf55.js (2.5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DAC.js (60 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/postscribe.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.38 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12.4KiB (17% reduction).

Compressing http://www.horizont.net/_mobile/img/horizont_logo_2x.png could save 4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://www.horizont.net/uploads/special/media/1/jpeg-7761-adt.jpeg could save 3.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.horizont.net/uploads/special/media/1/jpeg-7766-adt.jpeg could save 2.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://www.horizont.net/news/author_media/media/10/Volker-Schtz-99128-tn.jpeg could save 868B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.horizont.net/news/author_media/media/10/Uwe-Vorktter-99131-tn.jpeg could save 864B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.horizont.net/news/media/18/Holger-Thalheimer-171240-detail.jpeg could save 555B (11% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://www.horizont.net/_mobile/js/vendor/slick/slick.js could save 3KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.horizont.net/js/events.js could save 1.2KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.horizont.net/js/newsletterbox.js could save 677B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 616B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.horizont.net/_mobile/js/main.js could save 515B (27% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:dfv…stitialClick()"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="logo"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#members" class="membersBtn"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="slick-slide01">2</li> and 28 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…qAudi&amp;src=hash">#Audi</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.horizont.net/ could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Marketing und Werbung/Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine
Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine/Medienmagazine und -branchendienste

What sites are related to horizont.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 31 Oct 2016 18:13:29 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.20 (Unix) OpenSSL/0.9.8j-fips
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=l755bp8s3u4e2eta7igdgpcopvac2jmeuvcgduk6j2f11nlchm70; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx1-redirect.dfv.de 3600
A 213.83.54.40 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.plusline.de
Rname hostmaster.plusline.de
Serial Number 2014111102
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.s.plusline.de 3600
NS ns.plusline.de 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-15
Domain Age:
20 years 5 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corehub.net...
Domain Name: horizont.net
Registry Domain ID: D3122099-CNO
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corehub.net
Registrar URL: http://corehub.net
Updated Date: 2015-05-16T23:20:57.55Z
Creation Date: 1996-05-15T04:00:00.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-16T04:00:00.0Z
Registrar: CORE-39 (Knipp Medien und Kommunikation GmbH)
Registrar IANA ID: 15
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +34.935275235
Reseller: Plus.line Aktiengesellschaft
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: COCO-299473
Registrant Name: Erhard Simdorn
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street:
Registrant City: Frankfurt
Registrant State/Province: Hessen
Registrant Postal Code: 60326
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.***75951128
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.***75952050
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: COCO-299473
Admin Name: Erhard Simdorn
Admin Organization:
Admin Street:
Admin City: Frankfurt
Admin State/Province: Hessen
Admin Postal Code: 60326
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.***75951128
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.***75952050
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: COCO-249772
Tech Name: Thomas Friedl
Tech Organization: Plus.line AG IP Services
Tech Street: Mainzer Landstr. 199
Tech City: Frankfurt
Tech State/Province: Hessen
Tech Postal Code: D-60326
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.***7589150
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.***75891533
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns.s.plusline.de
Name Server: ns.plusline.de
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-31T17:48:46.620Z <<<

% (c) 2014 COREhub S.R.L.U. ("COREhub"). All rights reserved.
%
% NOTICE: Access to the domains information is provided to assist in
% determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the
% COREhub database. The data in this record is provided by COREhub for
% informational purposes only, and COREhub does not guarantee its
% accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You
% are not authorized to access or query our Whois database through the
% use of electronic processes that are high-volume and automated except
% as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing
% registrations.
%
% By submitting a Whois query, you agree that you will use this data
% only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, will you
% use this data (i) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the
% transmission by e-mail, telephone, postal mail, facsimile or other
% means of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to
% entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers;
% and/or (ii) to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
% that send queries or data to the COREhub systems, except as reasonably
% necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations.
%
% The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of the data
% in the COREhub Whois database is expressly prohibited without the
% prior written consent of COREhub. COREhub reserves the right to
% restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to
% ensure operational stability. COREhub may restrict or terminate your
% access to the Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of
% use. COREhub reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
%
% For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
% https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HORIZONT.NET
Registrar: COREHUB, S.R.L.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 15
Whois Server: whois.corehub.net
Referral URL: http://corehub.net
Name Server: NS.PLUSLINE.DE
Name Server: NS.S.PLUSLINE.DE
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 16-may-2015
Creation Date: 15-may-1996
Expiration Date: 16-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 31 Oct 2016 18:13:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 323 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
horizont.net widget